?

Log in

Weasley's Wizard Wheezes! [entries|friends|calendar]
Fred Weasley!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Back for le holidays in le house of twin with le gifts. [27 Dec 2004|01:47pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

HAHA. I haven't heard so much crying since I pushed gayorg down the stairs last months. That baby. ALSO JAMES PERCY GID BOWTRUCKLE JONATHAN MAX. hahaah charlie, what a weirdo name, but it fits! Crazy though, i am too young to be an uncle!! Just as Ron is too girly to be an ucle and Bill is too tall and George is too ugly. It is the way of life and how all things should be. ect, ect.

YAWN yeah, whatever kids, i know I don't post here every day as i'm sure my fan club wishes. But when you graduate and have your own business that OH SO FLOURISHES in the hols time it gets tougher and tougher. I haven't opened a book in ruddy years it feels like, save for the greatest book in the world, the book of money. Not that we need it, think of the alloance of the WEasley son AHH GEORGE. We need to party it up on New Years. Forget whatever crap anyone here is holding. I bet there is some celebrity function we can weasle (Hahahaha) our way into to ring in the new years in style. you know and I know that we have only been waiting our entire life for this. Just as I have been waiting this entire morning for a nap.

31 comments|post comment

hahahaha what the hell. [07 Nov 2004|03:31pm]
[ mood | VERY CONFUSED INDEED ]

I'M SORRY. I DIDN'T REALIZE I WAS STILL IN SCHOOL. WHAT THE HELL AM I DOING HERE? I DON'T KNOW. CERTAINLY NOT WORKING AS I AM APPERANTLY STILL A STUDENT.


BETTER GET REVISING.

Hello sprouty!

8 comments|post comment

IT'S MY PARTY AND I'LL STAGE A COUNTERATTACK IF I WANT TO [29 Aug 2004|12:11am]
[ mood | MY ARM HURTS LIKE A FUCKER ]

OY BASTARDS THIS IS NOT A DRILL


CODE D + E

THIS IS NOT A DRILL REPEAT DES ARE IN THE CHANDOS AND THE FLIPPED A TABLE AND WE ARE TOO DRUNK TO HEX


fucking right DE means DEATHEATERS you IDIOTS so get the fuck here NOW PREFERABLY SOMEONE

12 comments|post comment

SNEEZE/COUGH [23 Aug 2004|04:57pm]
[ mood | determined ]

I HAVE SO MUCH ENERGY IT SHOULD BE ILLEGAL. Maybe it is. have to call up ol pops in the fireplace and ask him. Actually probably no, last time i tried to firechat with somebody i stuck my head too far in and got singed and then i choked on the ashes! OH THE SNEEZING i still have nightmares! Not really, of course. but yes!! Fred Weasleys is bursting with energy on this disgusting day which is slightly less than yesterday but HAH WHO'S COUNTING. Days are a figment of the mind, kids, i have moved beyond them. I'm practically zen. I have no idea what that phrase means, some short bloke said it to his girl in the shop the other day and I thought it sounded half catchy enough to repeat. Most of you aren't drop-outs! DEFINE.

haha, so but seriously. I am so full of energy lately. A while ago i was sort of ugh and bleh and not wanting to stand up and work which is very unlike me and I'm not afraid to admit that because I am a MAN in case you forgot. But now I cannot work enough!! I restocked some shelves BY HAND and i boxed some orders BY HAND and now i am so sick of my hands i will magic this shop TO THE GROUND.

There's so much on my list of shite to do. NUMBER ONE. learn new jinxs. NUMBER TWO. learn new hexs. NUMBER THREE. learn new curses. I WANT TO LEARN EVERYTHING AND I'M ALREADY OUT OF SCHOOL hahha do not make me open a book, i don't have TIME to read, i am busy trying to kick this place APART.

MY WORDS GET BIGGER AND BIGGER AS I GO ON. I'D BETTER STOPPP

8 comments|post comment

i have returned with a lack of food [03 Aug 2004|03:40pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

I have never been so mindstakingly bored on my day off. And when I say never kids, I mean NEVER EVER EVER. yawwwwwn. I'd throw a dance part, but Georgie last I saw was talking to some old bloke and his kids about some product. He'd probably flip the table if he heard me making too much noise up here. He'd turn a table right over and throw his back too, because me and Charlie, I think are the only Weasleys with the uh mum calls it AUDACITY to flip a table clear over! But George will throw a right fit if I make too much noise up here while he's working.

So.

I'm going to jump up and down on the ceiling and cover the place with dust!! EXCUSE ME POR UNO MOMENTO. EAT DUST GAY ORG



I am such a genius, it scares me. Not as scary as our lack of nutrition in this flat, but ruddy near close, yeah? YEAH. soo. Looks like i'd better jump! again!

18 comments|post comment

YAWWWWNNN fed up [07 Jun 2004|12:21pm]
[ mood | cynical ]

Hey, guys.

It's really brilliant to not be in the know, yeah?

Because you know, there are two of us.

So we are expendable to you lot, I suppose.



FREE FORM POETRY.

6 comments|post comment

oy-hoy-hoy [03 May 2004|08:51pm]
Georgio? Are you here? Are you out? CAN I HAVE A DANCE PARTY?
82 comments|post comment

oyyy roadrunner [01 Apr 2004|12:53pm]
[ mood | moody ]

well well well, see the ickle bratsies are all making April fool's post to celebrate THE ANNIVERSARY OF THE WEASLEY BIRTH! haha, well, TWINS that is! So yea, happy birthday to me, us, you, them, all that.


Not about to sit around and wait for presents and all that rubbish, i've got PLACES TO BE. Havoc to cause and all that and QUEER BRO TO AVOIDhaha, Gay-Org, I'm only kidding!!! boy, he's been fucking awful, yeah? Since I went off with Angie and got a titch pissed he's been at my throat about it. SORRY TWINNERS, NEXT TIME I WON'T BRING MY RUDDY JOURNAL MISTAKE THAT.

ehhh I'm not cross, no worries. but i DO have places to go, a birthday 'celebration' and all with Angelina

Man, i dunno- should i go off and see Angelina? I said i would, course, but wouldn't kill her if I went off and did something else, yeah? She's a big girl, she'll find something else to do right? RIGHT haha yeeeah.

MUM DAD LOVE IS SENT TO YOU ALL BUT WE'RE GOING TO STAY HERE IN DIAGON FOR OUR BIG DAY. Nightlife and all that, you know. We'll be home for easter, course!! feel free to shower us with love for being geniuses and a year older when you see us then and all that.

UNTIL THEN.

28 comments|post comment

WALENTINES = NOT THAT BAD, IDIOTS [19 Mar 2004|03:45pm]
[ mood | excited ]

FOR MERLIN'S SAKE

BUY, YOU USELESS LOSERS, BUY

WALENTINE'S DAY WAS RUDDY AGES AGO. WE ARE NOT LETTING CREEVY TOUCH ANY MERCHANDISE EVERY THING IS SAFE SO BUY FROM WWW ALREADY BEFORE I SODDING WHOMP YOU CROSS THE ROAD

you have no idea how much WWW is suffering thanks to your rabbiting, hogwarts. ONE MISTAKE AND THE WORLD TURNS IT'S BACK ON YOU!! i have just gone through the figures, we dropped TEN PERCENT in sales. IN THE LAST MONTH. You know what that means?? BAD VERY BAD. i do not believe you kids. We promise you fun and laughs and you don't accept them. Is there no pleasing you?? DON'T BE SO UNGRATEFUL. WHEN I WAS YOUR AGE I BOUGHT EVERY ZONKO'S ITEM. YES, EVEN THE BOIL POWDER WITH THE CASE THAT WAS ALREADY COVERED IN PAINFUL, BOIL CAUSING POWDER. THAT WAS COMMITMENT. Let's see you kid have commitment like that now, yeah?? ungrateful.

Oh man. A warlock came into the shop today just before lunch and asked if we were the same Weasleys as the Minister!! HAHAHA i SAID no, we would never ever be related to that sod before I remembered HAHAHA WE ARE. WE ARE THE MINISTER FOR MAGIC'S SONS. HAHAHAHA HOW COOL IS THAT? angelina even owled me to say we should go on congratulation dinner or something, which is er nice i guess.

OKAY OKAY I JUST HAD A GREAT IDEA. George, we must be the wild, rebellious ones of the strong, upstanding pureblooded political family! PARTIES, GEORGEY. PARTIES. Where there will be the rich and famous and TABLE DANCING. I can't contain myself. THINK OF THE DOORS THAT HAVE JUST BEEN OPENED WE COULD GO ANYWHERE. THINK OF ALL THAT WE COULD ACCOMPLISH WITH THIS NEW FOUND FAME! WE COULD HAVE BIG SCALE CAPERS, CARELESSLY THROWING GALLEONS ON TRIPS AIMLESSLY THROUGH THE MEDITERRANEAN OH GEORGE I THINK THIS IS GOING TO MY HEAD HAHAHAHAHHAHA BUT ISN'T IT FANTASTIC??

it's friday!!! George!! Report!! WE MUST DEBRIEF WHAT WE ARE GOING TO DO ON OUR FIRST WEEKEND AS CELEBRITIES.

22 comments|post comment

WALENTINES WALENTINES WALENTINES WALENTINES [13 Feb 2004|07:16pm]
[ mood | surprised ]

I don't want to act like things are different, so i won't and WOW that's the end of that. ta-da.


BUY CHILDREN BUY YOU KNOW YOUR SWEETHEART DESERVES A LAUGH FROM SOMETHING OTHER THAN YOUR FACE.

speaking of sweethearts! I've got one of my own and she deserves something great for ye ol V-Day, though i'll be sodding damned if I know what it is! Haha BUT NO MATTER. Angelina was a Quidditch girl, that's ALMOST like a boy, except er obviously with girlparts and I'M not expecting anything for tomorrow, so she probably isn't either. Her quidditch factor making her like blokes. er well not JUST like blokes because WHOA NOT THAT KIND OF GUY, KIDS. Not a shirtlifter here. Boy, are there shirts- shirts i've never lifted! anyway, i guess I just won't get angie anything, or maybe I don't know. Nothing from our shop. NOT THAT YOU SHOULDN'T BUY ALL OUT WALENTINE SPECIALS. Just haha IT'D LOOK TACKY COMING FROM ME. Oh. or maybe ENDEARING. i haven't decided. it is a weasley right to change his mind!! you know how it goes. a step to the left and a turn to the right, just like that. clap your hands. HAHAHAHA Wow, I've already had enough sweets to drown a small cat FANTASTIC

i hope Angelina doesn't get me anything if i decide not to get her anything. HOLY AWKWARD. Maybe we'll just get off tomorrow and forget all the gushy stuff. NOT THAT IT'S ANY OF YOUR BUSINESS. SEE GEORGE SHE HAS A NAME AND YOU KNOW HER. And no, we cannot double date, ESPECIALLY not if you don't have a girl of your own. holy awkward again.

Ugghhh merlin and she might try to hold my HAND. she better not be a girl about this whole holiday, otherwise man, it will be splitsville- population ANGELINA JOHNSON.

26 comments|post comment

i think it means 'let's go' but i'm not TOO sure, yeah? [14 Jan 2004|04:44pm]
[ mood | ankles ]

so who's writing in these? VERY INTERESTING. KEEP UP THE GOOD WORK LOT. CONTINUE AS PLANNED WAIT FOR THE SIGNAL ANKLES ALL THE WAY.

i can't say who ISN'T writing, since there are enough journals i don't have time to read, very busy being better looking than that lot you see. BOY THERE ARE A LOT OF UGLY CHILDREN AT THAT SCHOOL, AREN'T THERE, GEORGIE? indeed. all i can say is HAS the ugliest of them all been updating from his Slyth have hole of heinousity? MORE IMPORTANTLY would anyone ever really care?

the details at 11.

haha ANKLES ALL THE WAY.

19 comments|post comment

THIS DID NOT JUST HAPPEN [11 Jan 2004|12:05am]
[ mood | I HATE YOU ]

GEORGE PAINFULLY LAME MIDDLE NAME WEASLEY IS A CHEATER WHO DOESN'T PLAY FAIR, which means i have NO CHOICE but to disown him as my brother. Not that it matters, what with my terribly untimely departure tomorrow, tomorrow.

bills, charles. You are my only brothers now. Do me proud, boys. I'll look after you FROM BEYOND. Goodbye goodbye.

ps; anyone want a quill STOP LAUGHING GEORGE IT'S NOT FUNNY YOU ARE WORSE THAN BAGMAN I MEAN IT

55 comments|post comment

THE REAL FRED [03 Jan 2004|09:40pm]
[ mood | mmm sweet = fantastic ]

HELLO

hello?? WHAT HAVE WE HERE OY CALLING ALL WEASLEYS Incredibly spotted red-haired family members REPORT IMMEDIATELY THIS IS A STATE OF EMMERGENCY CHRISTMAS WAS TOP OF THE RANGE

GEORGE CHANGE YOUR JOURNAL it's NOT funny, you are not attractive enough to be me

56 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]